Woodland Middle School

TwitterTwitter
Telephone01525 750400
EmailE-mail Us

A values based school

Senior Staff

Jeff Conquest Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Sharon Hardacre Deputy Headteacher  
Sergio Matias Senior Teacher / Leader of Learning Year 6 matiass@woodlandacademy.co.uk
Emma Gibson Assistant Headteacher
Leader of Learning Support (SEND)
gibsone@woodlandacademy.co.uk
Anna Knudsen Business Manager / Company Secretary

 

Pastoral Staff

Sarah Petrie  Leader of Learning Year 5 

petries@woodlandacademy.co.uk

Sergio Matias Leader of Learning Year 6

matiass@woodlandacademy.co.uk

Andrew Guthrie Leader of Learning Year 7 guthriea@woodlandacademy.co.uk
Darren Hughes Leader of Learning Year 8 hughesd@woodlandacademy.co.uk
Sarah Yates Learning Mentor /
Family Support Worker
yatess@woodlandacademy.co.uk

 

Form Tutors/Teaching Staff

Ellie Dimmock

5ED
Lisa Nolan 5LN
Lisa Watson 5LW
Sarah Payne 5SKP
Shannon Thornett 5ST
Claire Scarr 6CS
Karinda Johnson 6KJ
Lauren Pearce 6LP
Alex Bryan 6AB
Louise Rutt 6LR
Nicola Hart 6NH
Paula Wilshaw 7PKW
Tracey Kemp 7TDK
Katie Packman 7KP
Matthew Lambert 7ML
Stephen Didlick 7SD

Sara Sutton

7SLS
Helen Anderson 8HA
Jon Tate 8JT
Paula Davies-Smith 8PDS
Giles Carter 8GC
Sarah Ashby 8SA
Tina Goddard-Mason 8TGM
Sian Andrews
Natalie Dobson
Helen MacLennan
Aek Ouaguena
Jemma Watkeys

 

Subject Leaders

Katie Packman Leader of English
Matthew Lambert Leader of Mathematics
Claire Scarr Leader of Science
Sarah Payne Leader of PSHCE/Ethics & Theology
Andy Guthrie Leader of Computing
Nicola Hart Leader of PE
Alex Bryan Leader of Music
Sérgio Matias Leader of Geography
Tina Goddard-Mason Leader of History
Sara Sutton Leader of Art
Jon Tate Leader of Design Technology
Sergio Matias Gifted & Talented Leader

 

 Cover Supervisors

Joanne Hart Lead Cover Supervisor
Philomena Welham Cover Supervisor
Louise Rutt  Cover Supervisor

 

Administration Team

Tracey Barker Attendance & Pupil Database Manager
Jackie Almond Reprographics Manager
Christine Clifton Finance Officer
Natalie Jenkins Finance Assistant
Liam Griffin IT Manager
Tia Brown Headteacher's Secretary
Lucy Barnes

Receptionist/Administrator/Medical/Lettings

Annette Rambart

Receptionist/Administrator/Medical/Lettings

 

Teaching Assistants

Jackie Almond TA / Reprographics 
Claire Bavister Librarian
Debbie Cripps TA
Lindy Dickins Art Technician
Diane Hunter TA
Sam Auburn SEND administrator
Natalie Shearer DT Technician

Louise Rutt

TA
Patricia Sherwood TA
Uttam Tuladhar TA
Teresa Mackenzie TA
Amy Langley TA
Emma Wiggett TA
Yasmin Swales TA
Julieann Maddin Science Technician
Emma Minos TA
Bethany Veale TA
Simon Cliff-Reid TA
Claudia Denton TA
Sarah Gayfer P.E. Technician
Helen Andrews TA

 

Site Agent & Cleaning Team

Jason Smith Site Manager
Tina Croft Cleaner
Karen Humphries Cleaner
Jackie Stevens Cleaner
Jane Wooding Cleaner
Judy Casey Cleaner
Jack Croft Cleaner
Ewan Lowe Cleaner
Tracey Hynes Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Carol Tkaczuk
Susan Hurrell
Tina Croft
Ruth King
Wendy O’Brien
Louise Gazeley
Rosalind Kemp
Lorna Rowntree-O'Donnell

 All staff can be contacted by email using their surname followed by their first initial @woodlandacademy.co.uk